New Hampshire Softball Umpires Association

NUMERAL NEXT TO THE NAME REPRESENTS HOW MANY GAMES PARTICIPATED IN CURRENT TOURNAMENT AND THE HIGHEST LEVEL ROUND PARTICIPATED

67 UMPIRES PARTICIPATED OUT OF 53 GAME OPPORTUNITIES (134 Assignments)

Year: 2019        
Division
I
II
III
IV
Finals
PSU DM 2:00 PM
PSU Chase Field 5:00 PM
PSU Chase Field 3:00 PM
PSU DM 5:00 PM
Plate
Richard Milburn (3)
Ray Baillargeon (3)
Tom Birmingham (3)
Gordie Daniels (2)
Bases
Mike Hamilton (2)
Hank Tenney (3)
Keith Boucher (2)
Peter Depalo (2)
Bases
Ted Levesque (3)
Bob Thomas (3)
Kristen Taylor (3)
Mike Proulx (2)
 
Semi-Finals
Game 1
PSU DM 5:00 PM
PSU Chase Field 5:00 PM
PSU Chase Field 5:00 PM
PSU DM 5:00 PM
Plate
Gerry Veilleux (2)
Bill Welch (3)
John Fulton (2)
Peter Perich (3)
Bases
Fred Jasinski (2)
Kris Fourtney (2)
Ted Levesque
Bob Nelson (3)
Bases
Paul Powers (2)
Jim Seale (2)
Dana Bourassa (2)
Robert Odierna (2)
Game 2
PSU DM 7:00 PM
PSU Chase Field 7:00 PM
PSU Chase Field 7:00 PM
PSU DM 7:00 PM
Plate
Bret McCrea (2)
Mike Morgan (3)
Howard Kelleher (3)
Al Douglas (3)
Bases
Will Martin (3)
John Loconte (2)
Jim Charland (3)
Adam Reitsma (3)
Bases
Brad Wolfe (2)
Len Lavin (3)
Donna Martineau (2)
Dan Greenleaf (3)
 
Quarter-Finals
Game 1
Exeter
Milford
Berlin
Epping
Plate
John Loconte
Billy Mak (2)
Gene Lehouillier (2)
Jim Charland
Bases
Bill Welch
Tom Pelletier (2)
Adam Reitsma
Len Lavin
Bases
Bob Krasko (1)
John Caron (2)
Scott Klienschrodt (2)
Harrison Mackey (2)
Game 2
Salem
Coe-Brown
Mascenic
Wilton
Plate
Mike Morgan
Mike Walchuk (1)
Bob Thomas
Will Martin
Bases
Peter Perich
Bret McCrea
Dan Greenleaf
Andy Hartery (2)
Bases
Kristin Robbins (2)
Curt Cobb (1)
Gordie Daniels
Terry Galley-Quinn (2)
Game 3
Winnacunnet
Merrimack Valley
White Mountains
Profile
Plate
Mike Proulx
Gerry Veilleux
Ray Baillargeon
John Simon (2)
Bases
Richard Milburn
Tom Birmingham
Bob Nelson
Frank Stevens (2)
Bases
Kristen Taylor
Al Douglas
Bruce Allen (2)
Tara Fortner (1)
Game 4
Concord
John Stark
Campbell
Woodsville
Plate
Mike Hamilton
Howard Kelleher
John Fulton
Peter Depalo
Bases
Bob Odierna
Tom Dupree (2)
Fred Jasinski
Brad Wolf
Bases
Tom Lambert (2)
Hank Tenney
Ted Levesque
Brian Pond (1)
 
Preliminary
Game 1
Concord
Merrimack Valley
Mascenic
Profile
Plate
Bob Thomas
Peter Perich
Andy Hartery
Bob Nelson
Bases
Kristen Taylor
Richard Fortier (1) Roy Sabolevski (1) Ray Baillargeon
Game 2 Winnacunnet
John Stark
White Mountains
Woodsville
Plate Bill Welch
Tom Birmingham
Don Taylor (1)
Hank Tenney
Bases
Tom Pelletier
Bob Palange (1)
Bruce Allen
Adam Reitsma
Game 3
Windham
Souhegan
Campbell
Farmington
Plate
Billy Mak
Richard Milburn
Paul Powers
Donna Martineau
Bases
Roger Konstant (1)
Terry Galley-Quinn
Steve Scannell (1)
Bob Coustance (1)
Game 4
Spaulding
Oyster River
Bishop Brady
Lisbon
Plate
Jim Seale
Dana Hamel (1)
Len Lavin
Gene Lehouillier
Bases
Tom Lambert
Harrison Mackay
Chet Martel (1)
Scott Kleinschrodt
Game 5
Pinkerton
Plymouth
Belmont
Groveton
Plate
Dave Zwicker (1)
Al Douglas
Kris Fourtney
John Simon
Bases
Dana Bourassa
Kristen Robbins
Dan Greenleaf
Frank Stevens
Game 6
Merrimack
Kennett
Hopkington
Sunapee
Plate
Mike Morgan
Howard Kelleher
Will Martin
Bill Soule (1)
Bases
Bruce Campbell (1)
Jim Charland
John Caron
Tom Dupree
Game 7
Monadnock
Plate
Keith Boucher
Bases
Ron Bush (1)
Game 8
Plate
Bases