New Hampshire Softball Umpires Association

Tournament History 2015-2016

NUMERAL NEXT TO THE NAME REPRESENTS HOW MANY GAMES PARTICIPATED IN CURRENT TOURNAMENT AND THE HIGHEST LEVEL ROUND PARTICIPATED

76 UMPIRES PARTICIPATED IN 148 GAMES

Year: 2016        
Division
I
II
III
IV
Finals
Alvirne vs Salem
Windham vs Milford
WMRHS vs Franklin
Sunapee vs Gorham
Plate
Peter Perich (3)
Gerry Veilleux (4)
Hank Tenney (3)
Kelley Kessler (4)
Bases
Bill Welch (3)
Ray Baillargeon (4)
Peter Depaolo (4)
Bob Nelson (1)
Bases
Ted Levesque (3)
Jim Charland (4)
Dennis Burkhart (4)
Jim Seale (3)
 
Semi-Finals
Game 1
Timberlane vs Alvirne
Windham vs Plymouth
WMRHS vs Mascenic Regional
Sunapee vs Portsmouth Christian Academy
Plate
Mike Hamilton (3)
Bob Thomas (3)
Jim Seale
Robert Messier (4)
Bases
Jim Charland
Terri Warren (3)
Ted Levesque
Paul Powers (1)
Bases
Gordon Daniels (3)
Al Douglas (3)
Gerry Veilleux
Don Taylor (2)
Game 2
Salem vs Spaulding
Goffstown vs Milford
Franklin vs Berlin
Gorham vs Moultonborough Academy
Plate
Donna Martineau (3)
Dennis Burkhart
John Fulton (3)
Len Lavin (4)
Bases
Peter Depalo
Bill Welch
Tom Boston (3)
Hank Tenney
Bases
Richard Milburn (3)
Mark Cherbonneau (2)
Kelley Kessler
Ray Baillargeon
 
Quarter-Finals
Game 1
Timberlane vs Bishop Guertin
Windham vs Trinity
WMRHS vs Belmont
Sunapee vs Woodsville
Plate
Bob Thomas
Dennis Burkhart
Terri Warren
John Fulton
Bases
Norm Lafrenier (2)
Mike Hamilton
Dick Fortier (2)
Norm Morin (1)
Bases
Tom Pelletier (2)
Jim Gaudet (2)
Peter Depalo
Richard Ellis (1)
Game 2
Keene vs Alvirne
Plymouth vs Souhegan
Mascenic Regional vs Campbell
Lisbon vs Portsmouth Christian Academy
Plate
Barbara Quinn-Galley (2)
Len Lavin
Gordon Daniels
John Simon (3)
Bases
Richard Milburn
Chet Martel (1)
Peter Perich
Adam Reitsma (2)
Bases
Al Langguth (1)
Jim Charland
Roger Konstant (2)
Frank Stevens (2)
Game 3
Salem vs Manchester Central
Goffstown vs Pembroke
Franklin vs Conant
Gorham vs Colebrook Academy
Plate
Terri Warren
Ted Levesque
Robert Clarke (2)
Ray Baillargeon
Bases
Mike Henderson (2)
Bill Martin (1)
Dana Bourassa (2)
Greg Hartwell (2)
Bases
Gerry Veilleux
Robert Odierna (2)
Mark Cherbonneau
Scott Kleinschrodt (2)
Game 4
Spaulding vs Concord
Sanborn Regional vs Milford
Prospect Mountain vs Berlin
Moultonborough Academy vs Wilton-Lyndeborough
Plate
Donna Martineau
Paul Perkins (1)
Tom Boston
Howard Kelleher (1)
Bases
Al Douglas
Roger Konstant
Curt Cobb (1)
Kris Furtney (2)
Bases
Mike Proulx (1)
Mike Morgan (1)
Andrew Hartery (1)
Robert Messier
 
Preliminary
Game 1
Timberlane vs Dover
Windham vs St Thomas Aquinas
WMRHS vs Raymond
Sunapee vs Groveton
Plate
Bill Mak (1)
Dennis Burkhart
John Simon
Peter Depalo
Bases
Ray Paquin (1)
Jim Gaudet
Adam Reitsma
Steve Scannell (1)

Game 2

Bishop Guertin vs Bedford
Coe-Brown Academy vs Trinity
Belmont vs Newport
Woodsville vs Derryfield
Plate
Peter Perich
Al Douglas
Brad Wolff (1)
Don Taylor
Bases
Bill Soubosky (1)
Bob Palange (1)
Barry Bolduc (1)
Bruce Allen (1)
Game 3
Londonderry vs Keene
Plymouth vs Kingswood
Mascenic Regional vs Gilford
Lisbon vs Newmarket
Plate
Hank Tenney
Kelley Kessler
Bob Odierna
Gene Lehoullier (1)
Bases
Roger Robichaud (1)
Robert Messier
Bruce Eldriidge (1)
John Simon
Game 4
Alvirne vs Pinkerton
Souhegan vs Stark
Campbell vs Winnisquam
Portsmouth Christian Academy vs Nute
Plate
Gerry Veilleux
John Fulton
Richard Milburn
Norm Lafrenier
Bases
John Caron (1)
Mike Henderson
Andrew Hartey
Robert Krasko (1)
Game 5
Salem vs Manchester Memorial
Goffstown vs Oyster River
Franklin vs Monadnock
Gorham vs Lin-Wood
Plate
Mike Hamilton
Kelly Kessler
Jim Charland
Scott Kleinschrodt
Bases
Tom Pelletier
Brian Pond (1)
Dick Fortier
Greg Hartwell
Game 6
Exeter vs Manchester Central
Pembroke vs Merrimack Valley
Conant vs Pelham
Colebrook Academy vs Epping
Plate
Jim Seale
Robert Messier
Barbara Quinn-Galley
Larry Guile (1)
Bases
Ron Weitzell (1)
Tom Dupree (1)
Dana Bourassa
Gary Jenness (1)
Game 7
Spaulding vs Merrimack
Sanborn Regional vs Hollis-Brookline
Prospect Mountain vs Newfound Regional
Moultonborough Academy vs Canaan-Pittsburg
Plate
Donna Martineau
Bill Welch
Len Lavin
Len Lavin
Bases
Dana Hamel (1)
Bob Zuccaro (1)
Kris Furtney
Harrison Mackey (1)
Game 8
Winnacunnet vs Concord
Milford vs Portsmouth
Berlin vs Bishop Brady
Wilton-Lyndeborough vs Profile
Plate
Tom Boston
Gordon Daniels
Ray Baillargeon
Bob Thomas
Bases
Tom Lambert (1)
Robert Clarke
Frank Stevens
Dave Zwicker (1)

 

< top of page >

NHSUA
P.O. Box 798
Hanover, NH 03755
603-448-4014
Fax: 603-448-4014
E-mail: