Tournament History 2016-2017

DRAFT VERSION

NUMERAL NEXT TO THE NAME REPRESENTS HOW MANY GAMES PARTICIPATED IN CURRENT TOURNAMENT AND THE HIGHEST LEVEL ROUND PARTICIPATED

73 UMPIRES PARTICIPATED OUT OF 134 GAME OPPORTUNITIES

Year: 2017        
Division
I
II
III
IV
Finals
SNHU 4:30 PM
SNHU 7:00 PM
PSU Chase 2:00 PM
PSU Field 2 4:00 PM
Plate
Tom Boston (3)
Terri Warren (2)
Donna Martineau (2)
Gordon Daniels (3)
Bases
Mike Hamilton (2)
John Fulton (3)
Tom Birmingham (2)
Bob Clarke (1)
Bases
Mark Cherbonneau (2)
Bob Thomas (3)
Keith Boucher (2)
Brett McCrea (3)
 
Semi-Finals
Game 1
SNHU 5:00 PM
SNHU 5:00 PM
PSU Chase 5:00 PM
PSU Field 2 5:00 PM
Plate
Gerry Veilleux (3)
Dennis Burkhart (3)
Paul Powers (2)
Hank Tenney (2)
Bases
James Seale (3)
Peter Perich (2)
Adam Reitsma (3)
John Loconte (2)
Bases
Dana Bourassa (3)
Kristen Taylor (3)
Andrew Hartery (3)
Howard Kelleher (2)
Game 2
SNHU 7:00 PM
SNHU 7:00 PM
PSU Chase 7:00 PM
PSU Field 2 7:00 PM
Plate
Richard Milburn (4)
Bill Welch (3)
Ray Baillargeon (2)
Jim Charland (3)
Bases
Tom Pelletier (2)
Peter Depaolo (1)
Bob Nelson (2)
Tom Lambert (2)
Bases
Ted Levesque (2)
Roger Konstant (2)
Al Douglas (2)
Will Martin (2)
 
Quarter-Finals
Game 1
Londonderry
Souhegan
White Mountains
Sunapee
Plate
Dennis Burkhart
Terri Warren
Len Lavin (2)
Bob Nelson
Bases
Bill Welch
Roger Konstant
Hank Tenney
Bill Soule (2)
Bases
Tom Pelletier
Jim Gaudet (1)
Scott Kleinschrodt (1)
Brad Wolfe (2)
Game 2
Salem
Goffstown
Mascenic
Gorham
Plate
Mike Hamilton
Tom Birmingham
Gordon Daniels
John Simon (2)
Bases
Ted Levesque
Brett McCrea
Keith Boucher
Adam Reitsma
Bases
Robert Krasko (2)
Kris Furtney (2)
Mike Henderson (2)
Gene Lehouillier (2)
Game 3
Bishop Guertin
Pelham
Campbell
Colebrook
Plate
Gerry Veilleux
Paul Powers
Richard Milburn
Ray Baillargeon
Bases
Dana Bourassa
Mike Morgan (2)
Tom Monson (1)
Bruce Allen (1)
Bases
Kristen Taylor
Jim Charland
John Caron (1)
Ryan Glass (1)
Game 4
Spaulding
Milford
Conant
Epping
Plate
Jim Seale
Bob Thomas
John Fulton
Howard Kelleher
Bases
Tom Boston
Andrew Hartery
Bruce Eldridge (1)
John Loconte
Bases
Mike Proulx (1)
Tom Lambert
Will Martin
Harrison Mackey (1)
 
Preliminary
Game 1
Pinkerton
Goffstown
White Mountains
Colebrook
Plate
Peter Perich
Dana Bourasa
Don Taylor (1)
John Simon
Bases
Richard Milburn
Andrew Hartery
Gary Jenness (1)
Greg Hartwell (1)

Game 2

Alvirne
Pelham
Mascenic
Epping
Plate
Mark Cherbonneau
Gordon Daniels
Roy Sabolevski (1)
Al Douglas
Bases
Mike Henderson
Phil McCarthy (1)
Walt Batchelder (1)
Dan Greenleaf (1)
Game 3
Exeter
Milford
Campbell
Moultonborough
Plate
Bill Welch
Barbara Galley-Quinn (1)
Bill Makarawicz (1)
Len Lavin
Bases
Robert Krasko
Robert O'dierna (1)
Bob Zaccaro (1)
Gene Lehouillier
Game 4
Concord
Plymouth
Conant
Hopkington
Plate
Dana Hamel (1)
Gerry Veilleux
Richard Milburn
Kelley Kessler (1)
Bases
Jim Seale
Kristen Taylor
Bob Thomas
Steve Rossetti (1)
Game 5
Pembroke
Bishop Brady
Derryfield
Plate
John Fulton
Fred Jasinski (1)
Brett McCrea
Bases
Dennis Burkhart
Barry Bolduc (1)
Mike Morgan
Game 6
Coe-Brown
Belmont
Portsmouth Christian
Plate
Tom Boston
Dennis Fallon (1)
Donna Martineau
Bases
Ronald Weitzell (1)
Dennis Hoffman (1)
Kris Furtney
Game 7
Kennett
Fall Mt
Plate
Jim Charland
Bill Soule
Bases
Brad Wolfe
Tom Dupree (1)
Game 8
Franklin
Plate
Adam Reitsma
Bases
Chet Martel (1)

 

< top of page >